2010 – Sunday 23rd May Race Results

 

Many thanks to the Fishbourne Flat Five Committee for choosing the Pre-School as this year’s charity and thanks to the Woolpack for providing well earned refreshments for runners and walkers – plus jelly, ice cream and a bouncy castle for the children – in their wonderful garden.

I’d also like to thank the Pre-School staff that took part in the event and raised over £100 in sponsorship.

The total money raised will go towards painting the outside of the Pre-School building and replacing our worn-out 11 year-old carpet.

on behalf of Fishbourne Pre-School Committee, from the Committee Chair, Annabel Hill

Run No Position Time Name Club M/F
205 1 29.24 Julian Manning Denmead Striders M
187 2 31.07 Chris Jack Chichester Runners M
243 3 31.53 Simon Gill Tone Zone Runners M
224 4 33.08 Nick Casburn Chichester Runners M
219 5 33.37 Jordan Warren M
161 6 34.04 Billy Isaacs Southampton Athletics Club M
387 7 34.22 Jennifer Harley Chichester Runners F
244 8 34.27 Timothty Popkin Haywards Heath Harriers M
238 9 34.42 Mark Oldham Crawley Athletics M
304 10 34.54 Anthony Shaw Crawley Athletics M
307 11 35.04 Chris Wallace M
231 12 35.27 Andy Stadden A Runners M
195 13 35.31 Mark Treadwell M
175 14 35.47 Jonathon Wilburn M
331 15 36.21 Darren Sims M
163 16 36.28 Guy Phelps Victory AC M
397 17 36.47 John Williams M
375 18 36.48 Niel Bradfield M
319 19 36.59 Paul Murphy M
176 20 37.02 Megs Wilburn F
315 21 37.18 John Quigley M
168 22 37.21 Gail Nerurkar Thames Hair and Hounds F
155 23 37.25 Justin Eggins M
308 24 37.39 Michael Caffyn Arunners M
154 25 37.39 Leah Tremble F
318 26 38.02 Jan West M
310 27 38.26 Charles Barrowcliffe M
150 28 38.27 Anne Sydenham F
201 29 38.36 Dave Reading Chichester Runners M
302 30 38.47 Tony Cooley Chichester Runners M
378 31 39.13 Gregory Marsh M
399 32 39.13 Mike Mead M
309 33 39.16 Charles Rodmell M
323 34 39.17 Alistair Strange M
311 35 39.31 Sean Scott Sixth Dimension RC M
215 36 39.57 Kevin Batt Chichester Runners M
316 37 40.04 Paul Hurley M
312 38 40.18 Matthew Leeming M
156 39 40.35 Rob Haywood M
188 40 40.4 Ronald Halls Portsmouth Joggers M
328 41 40.46 Natasha Marley F
178 42 40.59 Harvey Tate M
306 43 41.08 Robert Obrien M
394 44 41.12 Malcolm Meaby M
237 45 41.22 Charles Porter M
301 46 41.38 Roger Ockenden Arena 80 M
180 47 41.43 James Holcombe M
181 48 41.43 Martyn White M
327 49 41.53 Claire West F
334 50 41.58 James Gairns M
357 51 42 Adrian Adsett M
350 52 42.04 Rachel Jameson F
324 53 42.06 John Little Lancing Eagles M
332 54 42.12 Emma Gueterbock F
313 55 42.12 Michael Fowler M
223 56 42.24 Peter Mccormack M
253 57 42.32 Tom Evans M
329 58 42.32 Ellen Perry F
206 59 42.36 Daniel Hawes M
207 60 42.36 Josie Biffin F
336 61 42.37 Adam Thompson M
197 62 42.38 Martin Smalley M
314 63 42.39 Kevin Clark M
239 64 42.42 Trevor Pullen M
193 65 42.51 Lorraine Treadwell F
345 66 43.4 Lucy Rodmell F
326 67 43.42 Su Leeming F
320 68 43.5 Aston Cockayne M
177 69 43.59 Theresa Frang F
395 70 44.01 Rupert Purchase M
186 71 44.03 Ian Rosewarne M
182 72 44.11 Keith Simpson M
396 73 44.12 Paul Carruthers M
347 74 44.16 David Peters Vets AC M
212 75 44.2 Michael Millyard M
213 76 44.25 George Briance M
167 77 44.26 Andy Campbell M
379 78 44.28 Robert Marsh M
245 79 44.42 Ani Anscombe F
380 80 44.44 Amy Howes F
342 81 44.44 Clare Gardiner F
211 82 45.08 Robert Burden M
303 83 45.19 Philip Peters Chichester Runners M
393 84 45.19 Lorri Meaby F
333 85 45.3 Dave Mcturk M
362 86 45.41 Laura Maddicks F
152 87 45.44 Tim Spencer M
189 88 45.48 Peter Murphy City of Portsmouth M
147 89 45.51 John Bearman Fittleworth Fliers M
233 90 46.02 Alan Holloway Angus Harrier M
165 91 46.26 Andrew Hayward M
149 92 46.41 David Richardson M
220 93 47 Adam Smith NuffieldHealth M
234 94 47.08 Andrew Savory M
305 95 47.09 Christian Troak M
221 96 47.34 Mark Carter M
230 97 47.51 Noel Goddard M
374 98 48.09 Richard Williams M
341 99 48.37 Giselle Barrowcliffe F
183 100 48.44 Jessica Curtis F
354 102 49.39 Kelly Baldwin Chichester Runners F
198 103 50 Jessica Ellis F
214 104 48.59 David Briance M
249 104 50.37 Gavin Young M
157 105 50.45 Andrew Meaby M
343 106 50.46 Rachael Austin Chichester Runners F
146 107 50.53 Jill Bearman Fittleworth Fliers F
192 108 50.56 Debbie Millar F
365 109 50.59 Helen Hubert F
225 110 51.02 Kimberly Hassel F
226 111 51.04 Tanya Lane F
359 112 51.3 Jean Howes F
222 113 51.3 Sarah Eggleton F
194 114 51.43 Mark Hannah M
169 115 51.57 Ben Harley M
386 116 51.57 Colin Harley Chichester Runners M
356 117 52.01 Rebecca Steed F
241 118 52.19 Clair Jordan Tone Zone Runners F
240 119 52.19 Paul Mason M
166 120 52.24 Victoria Elrick F
236 121 52.39 Steve Murphy M
171 122 52.39 Paula Dutson F
208 123 52.44 Erika Meades F
353 124 52.51 Frank Meaby Chichester Runners M
148 125 52.55 Sarah Richardson F
254 126 53.57 Kte Thurling F
361 127 54.01 Joanna Quigley F
196 128 54.04 Simon Juggins M
325 129 54.14 Belinda Jackson F
398 130 54.44 Clare Mead F
383 131 54.51 Grace Gibson F
384 132 54.51 Mark Gibson M
190 133 55.01 Gareth Stemp M
317 134 55.12 Tony Beer M
381 135 55.12 Lizzi Beer F
355 136 55.16 Alison Gilbert F
351 137 55.17 Paul Meades M
372 138 55.18 Julie Pembury F
371 139 55.18 Stuarrt Pembury M
388 140 55.19 Emma Newbery Chichester Runners F
385 141 55.21 Keith Akerman M
242 142 55.31 Yvonne Lee Tone Zone Runners F
203 143 55.59 Tania Carter A.Runners F
191 144 56.17 Danniel Whitney M
348 145 56.33 Elaine Cruttenden F
321 146 56.41 Jane Weller F
164 147 57 Liz Phelps F
209 148 57.04 Ruth Sweet F
210 149 57.04 Andrew Sweet Chichester Westgate Trithlon Club M
389 150 57.09 Lynn Harley Chichester Runners F
360 151 57.1 Sandra Burgess A.Runners F
229 152 57.27 Jack Dugan M
400 153 57.28 Jeffrey Dugan M
153 154 57.37 Yolanda Montero F
170 155 57.37 Nicola Phizackerly F
369 156 58.32 Nicholas Wren M
390 157 59.25 Emma Parker F
363 158 59.51 Joanna Burton F
255 159 60.32 Tim Clayton M
185 160 60.32 Colin Harper M
235 161 60.49 Tania Murphy F
364 162 61.2 Sarah Fryer Arunners F
232 163 62.58 Gina Briffa F
344 164 64.06 Nichola Wilson F
204 165 65.5 Christopher Rhodes Arunners M
202 166 66.21 Susan Hunt F
370 167 66.25 Julie Neal F
373 168 69.07 Lisa Farsi F
199 169 70.2 Sara Miller F
247 170 71.54 Kerry Lamsdale F
248 171 71.54 Roger Lamsdale M
382 172 71.54 Francine Hedley-Goddard Chichester Runners F
184 173 73.29 Susan Harper F
262 174 80.5 Burgess
263 175 80.5 Burgess
228 176 88.2 Sam Dugan M
268 177 88.2 Margarte Knight F
259 178 88.2 Joseph Chuter M
218 179 88.2 Luke Warren M
257 180 100.56 Nadia Chuter F
258 181 102.27 Beth Chuter F
159 182 103.41 Jenny Emerson F
151 David Staples M
158 Beverly Fuller F
160 Helen Moore F
162 Dave Mahony Royal Navy Tri M
172 Yvette Bailey Portsmouth Joggers F
173 Paul Bailey Portsmouth Joggers M
174 Judy Goodall F
179 Audrey Moore F
200
216 Tom Burden M
217 Fiona Burden F
227 Donna Dugan F
246 Jill Simpson F
250 Ali Young F
251 Young
252 Young
256 Luke Chuter M
260 Andrew Burgess M
261 Burgess
264 Claire Evason F
264 Evason
265 Evason
266 Jane Geering F
267 Carol Moss F
269 Hannah Frost F
270 Ruth Holden F
271 Fiona Holden F
272 Joy Reed F
273 Rob Reed M
274 Rob Carr M
275 Beth Carr F
322 Julie Howie F
330 Jonathon Lee Chichester Runners M
335 Gina Mula F
337 Frances Dobinson F
338 Nigel Dobinson M
339 Stuart Malcolm M
340 Toby Bigwood M
346 Demelza Wallace F
349 Lorna Donnelly F
352 Paul Bradley M
358 John Baitup M
366 Nigel Soal M
367 Lucy Soal F
368 John Barnes M
376 Kate Mather F
377 Sarah Bennett F
391 Clare Bruton F
392 Pip Cowley F

Copyright © 2009 - Fishbourne Flat Five , All Rights Reserved Disclaimer | Privacy | Terms and Conditions

Best viewed with Firefox at 1024 or Greater
Site optimised, designed and hosted by Cloud9dynamics